Privacy Policy
for www.hong-kong-traveller.com

Victoria Harbour

At hong-kong-traveller.com we are dedicated to protecting your data and privacy.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use hong-kong-traveller.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. This will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

hong-kong-traveller.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

About Our Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that hong-kong-traveller.com stores on your computer, which your browser provides to hong-kong-traveller.com each time you return to the site. We use cookies to help us identify and track visitors, their use of our website, and their website access preferences.

Google Analytics Cookies

hong-kong-traveller.com uses Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google Analytics collects demographic and interest data, and generates statistical and other information about website use, by means of cookies. These cookies are kept on your computer. We share this information with Google, which will store and use this information on its servers. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy

hong-kong-traveller.com uses information from Google Analytics to track the number of visits to the website, browsers and operating systems. No personally identifiable information is obtained from these cookies. We use the information that Google Analytics generates relating to our website to create reports about the use of the site. These reports allow us to update the site and improve your usage of it.

If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install its opt-out browser extension or add-on https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Advertising Cookies

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. We share this information with these companies, but do not provide them with any personally identifiable information for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

You may opt out of personalized ads for over 125 different ad networks. Click here to do that.

Some third-party advertisements are served by Google. Google's cookie enables it to serve ads to our visitors based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of personalized ads by visiting the Google advertising privacy policy. This link from Google provides more information about how Google manages data in its ad products.

Affiliate Products and Services

We receive an affiliate commission for some of the products/services sold on hong-kong-traveller.com.

The affiliate services platforms we use are Amazon, ShareASale, Commission Junction, Viator, Booking.com, Rakuten, Affiliate Window, GetYourGuide, Klook,

By clicking on a product or service link, you consent to that platform's use of cookies, as outlined in the links below.

Refusing Cookies

You can set your browser to accept or refuse all cookies automatically, or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Taking this action should not cause a problem with the continued use of our site. Consult the Help section of your browser for guidance on how to refuse all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is requested.

If you choose to refuse hong-kong-traveller.com's cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Personally Identifiable Information

hong-kong-traveller.com may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To run and operate our site.
  • To display content on the site correctly.
  • To improve customer service.
  • To help us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize your user experience.
  • To understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our site.
  • To improve our site.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other site feature.
  • To send information to you that you agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
  • To send periodic emails, which may include electronic newsletters and/or autoresponder series of emails.
  • To respond to your enquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

hong-kong-traveller.com may collect personally identifiable information from you in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our site, register on the site, or fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site.

If you complete a form, we will require your name and your email address, and will ask for information relevant to the purpose of the form.

This site also uses Facebook commenting. Facebook stores all of your comments and may show them on your timeline, depending on your Facebook settings.

You can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information and visit our site anonymously. However, it may prevent you from engaging in certain site-related activities.

If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. We will use personal information received from you for internal purposes only and will not sell it or provide it to third parties.

We also collect each visitor's IP address, which helps us combat spam and fraud. We do not use IP addresses for any other purpose.

Search Function

The search box ("Search Box") on this web site is powered by Google Inc ("Google"). You acknowledge and agree that Google's privacy policy (located at http://www.google.com/privacy.html) shall apply to your use of the Search Box and by using the Search Box you consent to Google using your personal data in accordance with its privacy policy.

Non-personally Identifiable Information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you whenever you interact with our site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your method of connecting to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider you used, and other similar information.

Children's Privacy Protection

This website is directed to adults. It is not directed to children under the age of 16. We operate our site in compliance with current regulations. Anyone under the age of 16 must provide parental consent to use this site. We do not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 16 years of age.

Release of Information

If we sell hong-kong-traveller.com, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale so that the service provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make.

Data Storage

Personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information collected by this site is stored on our host's servers. That host is SiteSell Inc., located at 1000 Saint-Jean Boulevard, Suite 702, Pointe-Claire, QC H9R 5P1 Canada.

Some information is collected by third-party services. These include AddThis. AddThis privacy policy.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personally identifiable information. If you have submitted personally identifiable information through our website and would like to download and review that information please click on this link.

You can also request to edit or delete any of your information from the servers by clicking on this link.

Updates and Effective Date

hong-kong-traveller.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our cookie and privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that those practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to hong-kong-traveller.com's privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not consent to the setting of cookies and the collection and storage of your personally identifiable information.

Your explicit consent indicates acceptance of this privacy policy in its entirety.

Last updated: June 14, 2019

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

hong-kong-traveller.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
The MediaGrid Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
TabMo SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
Alliance Gravity Data Media
The Procter & Gamble Company
Teads
Smadex SL
SpearAd GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Sonic Odeeo ltd
NEORY GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Avantis Video Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Xandr, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
A.Mob
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Konodrac S.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
MNTN
Adsolutions BV
Duration Media, LLC.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Persona.ly
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Solution coupons
LoopMe Limited
YOC AG
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Optomaton UG
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Somplo Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adlane LTD
UberMedia, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
GeoEdge
Terminus Software Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
audio content & control GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Epsilon
Betgenius Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
Triapodi Ltd.
PROXISTORE
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ETARGET SE
Confiant Inc.
Passendo Aps
Click Tech Limited
Telaria SAS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Sojern, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
AdTheorent, Inc
BusinessClick
Addrelevance
Protected Media LTD
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adkernel LLC
BeOp
ADWAYS SAS
Onfocus (Adagio)
Converto AG
iProspect GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
SheMedia, LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Underdog Media LLC
Ogury Ltd.
A Million Ads Ltd
Viralize SRL
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Tapad, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Sportradar AG
Objective Partners BV
Mobfox US LLC
Adhese
Digital East GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Carbon (AI) Limited
GP One GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
digitalAudience
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
1Agency
Sparklit Networks Inc
Pexi B.V.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
BSmartData GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Habu
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Yieldlab AG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Nano Interactive GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
On Device Research Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
MediaMath, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Teemo SA
ID5 Technology SAS
Bucksense Inc
HUAWEI Ads
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADSTOURS SAS
ADman Interactive SLU
Tapjoy, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Adverty AB (publ)
Adnuntius AS
respondi AG
Vidstart LTD
IQM CORPORATION
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
RevX
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Cint AB
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Adpone SL
Captify Technologies Limited
admetrics GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
plista GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
GumGum, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
Dugout Ltd
Nubo LTD
lead alliance GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Jellyfish France
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Goldbach Group AG
Azerion Holding B.V.
Fido S.r.l
Axiom Media Connect
INIS sp. zo.o.
Powerspace
Hurra Communications GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Seenthis AB
BritePool Inc
Clever Advertising, Lda.
ARMIS SAS
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Jaduda GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Amnet GmbH
AdView
PubMatic, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Mars Media Group
TV SQUARED LIMITED
MindTake Research GmbH
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Goodeed
Moloco, Inc.
belboon GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
The Trade Desk
Keymantics
Effiliation / Effinity
BEINTOO SPA
Blue Billywig BV
Jetpack Digital LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Ketchup Adv Spa
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Next Media SRL
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
One Planet Only
TargetVideo GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mobsuccess
SPEAKOL DMCC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ADUX
StackAdapt
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kochava Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
remerge GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Samsung Ads
Realytics
Emerse Sverige AB
emetriq GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Kairos Fire
Online Solution
AirGrid LTD
Livewrapped AB
SpringServe, LLC
NEXD
Timehop, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Oracle Data Cloud
Impact Tech Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
eBay Inc
adality GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
33Across
Vidoomy Media SL
Ziff Davis LLC
iPROM
Prebid.org
VGI CTV, Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Liveintent Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sublime
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Skimbit Ltd
Bounce Exchange, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
PixFuture Media Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adtube AS
Smaato, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Hivestack Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Newsroom AI Ltd
AWIN AG
dataXtrade GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
BidTheatre AB
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AuDigent
Good-Loop Ltd
Media Square
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Semasio GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Webgains GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Collective Europe Ltd.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Golden Bees
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Strossle International AB
Dianomi ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Content Ignite
YouGov
Spoods GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Acxiom
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Gemius SA
Norstat AS
AAX LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
MobileFuse LLC
ARKHEUS
EASYmedia GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
WebAds B.V
AREIA (ADLOOP)
ONEcount
Bombora Inc.
Arcspire Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
appTV Ltd.
Opinary GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Apester Ltd
Piano Software Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
Wagawin GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Mediavine, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Baidu USA
Viznet
NextRoll, Inc.
SYNC
Dataseat Ltd
Experian Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Pinpoll GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
OpenX
adsquare GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Samba TV Inc.
Realeyes OU
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
The ADEX GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Exit Bee Limited
Digiseg ApS
Placense Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Neodata Group srl
Noster Finance S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Clipr
Cluep LLC
Sonobi, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
digidip GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
NEURAL.ONE
Skaze
MyTraffic
FeedAd GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Fyber
AerServ LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
diva-e products
GADSME
Quantcast International Limited
Ermes
Cuebiq
Audience Network
Pubfinity LLC
Resono B.V.
Adverticum cPlc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Permutive Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Dailymotion SA
Unruly Group LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Upwave Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Teroa S.A.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
: Tappx
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Browsi
Brid Video DOO
VUUKLE DMCC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Paypersale.ru
ADSOCY
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
One Tech Group GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
AUDIOMOB LTD
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
NeuStar, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
MARKETPERF CORP
Audienzz AG
wetter.com GmbH
mainADV Srl
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
twiago GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Zeta Global
Madington
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adform
McCann Discipline LTD
The Kantar Group Limited
numberly
Cloud Technologies S.A.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
IVO Media Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Smartology Limited
Telaria, Inc
TX Group AG
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Kiosked Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
AntVoice
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Ezoic Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Aarki, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Disqus
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Exactag GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
Spotad
Showheroes SE
Between Exchange
AdQuiver Media SL
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
jsdelivr.com
1plusX AG
Readpeak Oy
Gamoshi Ltd
Tangoo Srl
BRICKS
Clipcentric, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Near Pte Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Audiencerate LTD
Nativo, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
adQuery
AddApptr GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
SoundCast
Dentsu London Limited
Bannerflow AB
Improve Digital BV
Wizaly
Bigabid Media ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Mediascore mbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Cavai AS & UK
Trinity Audio
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Comscore B.V.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
RevJet
Spotible
adWMG
Squared SAS
glomex GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adloox SA
Jivox Corporation
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Octaive Ltd.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Flashtalking, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Solocal
AdsWizz Inc.
Blue
HyperTV Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Notify
Traffective GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
OnProspects Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Justpremium BV
video intelligence AG
Rezonence Limited
Eulerian Technologies
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Nexx360
SunMedia
GlobalWebIndex
Amazon Advertising
Impact+
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
agof studies
Ve Global UK Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Scene Stealer Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
Consumable, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
AdSpirit GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Nielsen LLC
Imonomy
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ADventori SAS
Adikteev
MiQ
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adnami Aps
ScaleMonk Inc.
JS Web Production
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Commanders Act
YieldLift LLC
Mintegral international limited
Converge-Digital
Hybrid Theory
BLIINK SAS
BidBerry SRL
Adtriba GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
netzeffekt GmbH
Arkeero
Mediaforce LTD
Digital Squad
Criteo SA
LiveRamp, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Mediakeys Platform
BILENDI SA
Deutsche Post AG
GfK SE
Google Advertising Products
LifeStreet Corporation
Jampp LTD
Smart Traffik
Impactify
United Internet Media GmbH
Automattic Ads
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Knorex
Pixalate, Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Mobkoi Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
DNA-I.COM
Allegro.pl
Fifty Technology Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Innovid Inc.
MISSENA
Resolution Media München GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Amobee Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Welect GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Aniview LTD
OneTag Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kubient Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
Kairion GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
Kayzen
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
MUSO TNT LIMITED
EMX Digital LLC
SpotX, Inc
SITU8ED SA
Fiducia DLT Limited
vitrado GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
zeotap GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Smart Adserver
BIDSWITCH GmbH
GeoProve
Widespace AB
Bidtellect, Inc
VECTAURY
XChange by SFBX®
AudienceRun corp
Taboola Europe Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
adnanny.com SLU
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
ViewPay
Inspired Mobile Limited
Threedium
adhood.com
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Platform161 B.V.
ad6media
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
DynAdmic
Pure Local Media GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Ingenious Technologies AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adssets AB
Footballco Media Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Publica LLC
Ensighten
PRECISO SRL
Pelmorex Corp.
ADITION technologies AG
Sirdata
Meetrics GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Skoiy
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Kameleoon SAS
Epom Ltd.
Brave People Ltd.
Revcontent, LLC
Gamned
B2B Media Group EMEA
INNITY
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Mars Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Kwanko
Axonix LTD
adbility media GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Playrcart Limited
uppr GmbH
Weborama
Mobility-Ads GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
DistroScale, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
TripleLift, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Bring! Labs AG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


1330 NW 154TH AVE.
PEMBROKE PINES, Florida 33028
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/hong-kong-traveller.com/annualRequestSummary regarding hong-kong-traveller.com



Email:
[email protected]

Discount Tickets on Most Popular Attractions

Klook.com Klook.com Klook.com

Hong Kong Staycation Hot Deals

Klook.com Klook.com Klook.com

Booking.com

Hong Kong Events By Month

Most Popular Excursions

Book with confidence! Free cancellation: Cancel up to 24 hours in advance to receive a full refund

Send a Tip!

Got something to share? Let us know!