Privacy Policy
for www.hong-kong-traveller.com

Victoria Harbour

At hong-kong-traveller.com we are dedicated to protecting your data and privacy.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use hong-kong-traveller.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. This will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

hong-kong-traveller.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

About Our Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that hong-kong-traveller.com stores on your computer, which your browser provides to hong-kong-traveller.com each time you return to the site. We use cookies to help us identify and track visitors, their use of our website, and their website access preferences.

Google Analytics Cookies

hong-kong-traveller.com uses Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google Analytics collects demographic and interest data, and generates statistical and other information about website use, by means of cookies. These cookies are kept on your computer. We share this information with Google, which will store and use this information on its servers. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy

hong-kong-traveller.com uses information from Google Analytics to track the number of visits to the website, browsers and operating systems. No personally identifiable information is obtained from these cookies. We use the information that Google Analytics generates relating to our website to create reports about the use of the site. These reports allow us to update the site and improve your usage of it.

If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install its opt-out browser extension or add-on https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Advertising Cookies

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. We share this information with these companies, but do not provide them with any personally identifiable information for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

You may opt out of personalized ads for over 125 different ad networks. Click here to do that.

Some third-party advertisements are served by Google. Google's cookie enables it to serve ads to our visitors based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of personalized ads by visiting the Google advertising privacy policy. This link from Google provides more information about how Google manages data in its ad products.

Affiliate Products and Services

We receive an affiliate commission for some of the products/services sold on hong-kong-traveller.com.

The affiliate services platforms we use are Amazon, ShareASale, Commission Junction, Viator, Booking.com, Rakuten, Affiliate Window, GetYourGuide, Klook,

By clicking on a product or service link, you consent to that platform's use of cookies, as outlined in the links below.

Refusing Cookies

You can set your browser to accept or refuse all cookies automatically, or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Taking this action should not cause a problem with the continued use of our site. Consult the Help section of your browser for guidance on how to refuse all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is requested.

If you choose to refuse hong-kong-traveller.com's cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Personally Identifiable Information

hong-kong-traveller.com may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To run and operate our site.
  • To display content on the site correctly.
  • To improve customer service.
  • To help us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize your user experience.
  • To understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our site.
  • To improve our site.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other site feature.
  • To send information to you that you agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
  • To send periodic emails, which may include electronic newsletters and/or autoresponder series of emails.
  • To respond to your enquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

hong-kong-traveller.com may collect personally identifiable information from you in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our site, register on the site, or fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site.

If you complete a form, we will require your name and your email address, and will ask for information relevant to the purpose of the form.

This site also uses Facebook commenting. Facebook stores all of your comments and may show them on your timeline, depending on your Facebook settings.

You can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information and visit our site anonymously. However, it may prevent you from engaging in certain site-related activities.

If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. We will use personal information received from you for internal purposes only and will not sell it or provide it to third parties.

We also collect each visitor's IP address, which helps us combat spam and fraud. We do not use IP addresses for any other purpose.

Search Function

The search box ("Search Box") on this web site is powered by Google Inc ("Google"). You acknowledge and agree that Google's privacy policy (located at http://www.google.com/privacy.html) shall apply to your use of the Search Box and by using the Search Box you consent to Google using your personal data in accordance with its privacy policy.

Non-personally Identifiable Information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you whenever you interact with our site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your method of connecting to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider you used, and other similar information.

Children's Privacy Protection

This website is directed to adults. It is not directed to children under the age of 16. We operate our site in compliance with current regulations. Anyone under the age of 16 must provide parental consent to use this site. We do not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 16 years of age.

Release of Information

If we sell hong-kong-traveller.com, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale so that the service provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make.

Data Storage

Personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information collected by this site is stored on our host's servers. That host is SiteSell Inc., located at 1000 Saint-Jean Boulevard, Suite 702, Pointe-Claire, QC H9R 5P1 Canada.

Some information is collected by third-party services. These include AddThis. AddThis privacy policy.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personally identifiable information. If you have submitted personally identifiable information through our website and would like to download and review that information please click on this link.

You can also request to edit or delete any of your information from the servers by clicking on this link.

Updates and Effective Date

hong-kong-traveller.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our cookie and privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that those practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to hong-kong-traveller.com's privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not consent to the setting of cookies and the collection and storage of your personally identifiable information.

Your explicit consent indicates acceptance of this privacy policy in its entirety.

Last updated: June 14, 2019

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

hong-kong-traveller.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Boldwin LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Smile Wanted Group
United Internet Media GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
ADWAYS SAS
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Pure Local Media GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Near Intelligence
StackAdapt
Jaduda GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Audiohook Corporation
Audience Solutions S.A.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
adhood.com
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Ogury Ltd.
Vidoomy Media SL
Alphalyr SAS
Novatiq limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Kargo Global Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Confiant Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
DynAdmic
Online Solution
Crimtan Holdings Limited
HUAWEI Ads
PubMatic, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
INVIDI technologies AB
Adssets AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Dataseat Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Bidstack Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Oracle Advertising
Fido S.r.l
Amobee Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Solution coupons
EXADS
Unruly Group LLC
Magnite, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
ADFI MEDIA SL
Bounce Commerce GmbH
AdInMo LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
GeistM Technologies LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Viznet
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Open Web Technologies Ltd
MISSENA
Strossle International AB
RTB House S.A.
MediaMath, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Monet Engine Inc
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Sirdata
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
GP One GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
JS Web Production
Pinpoll GmbH
adQuery
glomex GmbH
TX Group AG
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
1plusX AG
Commanders Act
Onfocus (Adagio)
Audiencerate LTD
Hubvisor
1000mercis (Numberly)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
AdTheorent, Inc
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Skoiy
Platform161 B.V.
NoBid, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
GumGum, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Realytics
Beaconspark Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Impact Tech Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
TV Scientific Inc
Dailymotion SA
Traffective GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
Aniview LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
152 Media LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SunMedia
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Arpeely Ltd.
ADRENALEAD
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Localsensor B.V.
Between Exchange
MindTake Research GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Nielsen International SA
adWMG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Innovid LLC
AWIN AG
EMX Digital LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Piano Software Inc.
Seenthis AB
Blue
MyTraffic
Global Media Group Services Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Triapodi Ltd.
Sharethrough, Inc
Teads France SAS
lead alliance GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Terminus Software Inc.
OneTag Limited
Norstat AS
Fandom, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Fifty Technology Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
mainADV Srl
netzeffekt GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Blingby LLC
ACTV8, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Brid Video DOO
digitalAudience B.V.
Nubo LTD
NEXD
Unblockia SL
Vidcrunch LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Ask Locala
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kwanko
ADventori SAS
Bannernow, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Teavaro
Vyde Ltd.
LiveRamp
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Videobyte Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
ETARGET SE
zeotap GmbH
ARKHEUS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
Jetpack Digital LLC
GfK SE
Epsilon
ADUX
SITU8ED SA
BidMachine Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Rezonence Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Footballco Media Limited
OpenX
Smaato, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Silverbullet Data Services Group
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Mobsuccess
adbility media GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
YouGov
Synkd Ltd.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adomik
zillian sa
Microsoft Advertising
Yieldlove GmbH
A.Mob
ad6media
DIGITEKA Technologies
Opinary GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
xpln.ai SAS
Covatic Ltd
WebMedia
YOC AG
OneFootball GmbH
Media Square
socoto gmbh & co. kg
GADSME
InMobi Pte Ltd
Realeyes OU
Xandr, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Browsi
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
PML Innovative Media
crossvertise GmbH
Fyber
Captify Technologies Limited
SoundCast
Webgains GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
WebAds B.V
The Kantar Group Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
NEURAL.ONE
Betgenius Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Parrable, Inc.
Wizaly
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Zeta Global
Eskimi
Playwire LLC
Neodata Group srl
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Media16 ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
AdView
Knorex
Axiom Media Connect
Beachfront Media LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
GeoEdge
ADMAX
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SpotX, Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
Project Agora Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Audience Network
FeedAd GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Admixer EU GmbH
adality GmbH
MPX GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
PIXIMEDIA
Digital East GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Apester Ltd
Click Tech Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Jellyfish France
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Truvid Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
The MediaGrid Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Objective Partners BV
Dable Inc.
Golden Bees
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Cavai AS & UK
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Natexo Spain
LifeStreet Corporation
plista GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
Publica LLC
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
OnProspects Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Arkeero
Caroda s.r.o.
BLIINK SAS
Clipr
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Sovrn Holdings Inc
twiago GmbH
Content Ignite
Cint AB
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Konodrac S.L.
Adsolutions BV
Adobe Advertising Cloud
INVIBES GROUP
The Procter & Gamble Company
Cloud Technologies S.A.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
AntVoice
Seeding Alliance GmbH
uppr GmbH
Improve Digital
Google Advertising Products
Mobfox US LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bigabid Media ltd
Pexi B.V.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Infolinks Media, LLC
Rockerbox, Inc
Bring! Labs AG
Impact+
Next Millennium Media INC
Justpremium BV
Permutive Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Turk Telekom
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Cuebiq
Exactag GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Playrcart Limited
AirGrid LTD
Adventure Media
The Trade Desk
Underdog Media LLC
advanced store GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Automattic Ads
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Yahoo EMEA Limited
TabMo SAS
Venatus Media Limited
: Tappx
Viafoura Inc.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Nexx360
Criteo SA
Effiliation / Effinity
AdDefend GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Duration Media, LLC.
Appush Technologies
Verasity Limited
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Pulse Innovations Limited
Notify
MEDIAMETRIE
AdQuiver Media SL
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Insticator, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Moloco, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Epom Ltd.
Delta Projects AB
SpringServe, LLC
BusinessClick
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Ensighten
Converge-Digital
Signal Digital Inc.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Convo Ink
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Hivestack Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
C WIRE AG
Meson Mediation LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
PROXISTORE
agof studies
Habu
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
umlaut communication gmbh
Quantcast
CIBLECLIC
BSmartData GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
PIA Advertising GmbH
Smart Adserver
Weborama
Converto AG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Skaze
Smart Analytics SL
HUMAN
Keymantics
BEINTOO SPA
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Imonomy
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Emodo, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Welect GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
RevJet
Relevant Digital Oy
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
CleverPush GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Resono B.V.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
DNA-I.COM
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Airnow Media Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
BRICKS
Publicis Media GmbH
Ermes
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
INNITY
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Arrivalist Co.
Cookie Market LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Aarki, Inc.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Salestring ApS
Emerse Sverige AB
Placense Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Fiducia DLT Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
digidip GmbH
Blis Global Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Samba TV UK Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Kochava Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Experian Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adhese
Lupon Media
Tapjoy, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
PulsePoint, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
Amnet GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
dpa-infocom GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Smart Traffik
Passendo Aps
Audienzz AG
Bababam
Reignn Platform Ltd
Next Media SRL
Azerion Holding B.V.
Wagawin GmbH
MGID Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Disqus
SpearAd GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
iProspect GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Baidu USA
Exit Bee Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Wunderkind Corporation
One Tech Group GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Crowdy News Ltd
Hyper LLC
FRVR Limited
Adform A/S
Adnami Aps
Frameplay Corporation
Dentsu A/S
Brandcom.inc AS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Agate Systems Limited
Dynata LLC
remerge GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Happydemics
UberMedia, Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Digital Squad
KUPONA GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Comscore B.V.
belboon GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Papirfly AS
Publisher First, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
MARKETPERF CORP
cynapsis interactive GmbH
vitrado GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Radio Net Media Limited
Adloox SA
B2B Media Group GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Sirdata Cookieless
ADYOULIKE SA
Upwave Inc.
REMAILME
AcuityAds Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
INFOnline GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
ID5 Technology Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Seven Technologies S.L.
Gemius SA
Hurra Communications GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
iPROM
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
VECTAURY
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Kairos Fire
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
RevX
Adtriba GmbH
eBay Inc
Kairion GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
NEORY GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
Prebid.org
Taboola Europe Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bucksense Inc
Dianomi PLC
Kubient Inc.
Adpone SL
AudienceRun corp
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Sportradar AG
ADSOCY
AiCreo S.r.l.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Blue Billywig Group BV
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Gamned
Gamoshi Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
GeoProve Limited
optimise-it GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Snigel Web Services Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Adikteev
Zemanta Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
diva-e products
Bidmatic Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Yieldmo, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
SheMedia, LLC
Threedium
wetter.com GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Roku Advertising Services
42 Ads GmbH
Playhill Limited
Revcontent, LLC
MNTN
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Livewrapped AB
Tredia Solutions SL
smartclip Europe GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Smartology Limited
AAX LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Inskin Media LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Attributy
BidTheatre AB
Ad Alliance GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AuDigent
Vibrant Media Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Sublime
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
DistroScale, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
emetriq GmbH
Jampp LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Ein Rad AB
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
33Across
HyperTV Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
EASYmedia GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
A Million Ads
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Cluep LLC
NAG SA
Jivox Corporation
Madington
BeOp
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Powerspace
Njuice AB
Arcspire Limited
Kayzen
VRTCAL Markets Inc
EASY Marketing GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
admetrics GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adtelligent Inc.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Semasio GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Tangoo S.R.L.
Adnuntius AS
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Teroa S.A.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Adlane LTD
Lucid Holdings, LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Gamesight Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Permodo GmbH
Samsung Ads
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Advisible AB
Better Ads GmbH
Claritas LLC
video intelligence AG
Acxiom
Impactify SARL
Hashtag Labs Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
adrule mobile GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Blue Media Services LTDA
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Mediakeys Platform
GlobalWebIndex
audio content & control GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
giosg.com Oy
ViewPay
Mars Media Group
Nativery Srl
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


1330 NW 154TH AVE.
PEMBROKE PINES, Florida 33028
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/hong-kong-traveller.com/annualRequestSummary regarding hong-kong-traveller.com



Email:
m.hoff735@gmail.com

Discount Tickets on Most Popular Attractions

Klook.com Klook.com Klook.com

Hong Kong Staycation Hot Deals

Klook.com Klook.com Klook.com

Booking.com

Hong Kong Events By Month

Most Popular Excursions

Book with confidence! Free cancellation: Cancel up to 24 hours in advance to receive a full refund

Send a Tip!

Got something to share? Let us know!