Privacy Policy
for www.hong-kong-traveller.com

Victoria Harbour

At hong-kong-traveller.com we are dedicated to protecting your data and privacy.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use hong-kong-traveller.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. This will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

hong-kong-traveller.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

About Our Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that hong-kong-traveller.com stores on your computer, which your browser provides to hong-kong-traveller.com each time you return to the site. We use cookies to help us identify and track visitors, their use of our website, and their website access preferences.

Google Analytics Cookies

hong-kong-traveller.com uses Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google Analytics collects demographic and interest data, and generates statistical and other information about website use, by means of cookies. These cookies are kept on your computer. We share this information with Google, which will store and use this information on its servers. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy

hong-kong-traveller.com uses information from Google Analytics to track the number of visits to the website, browsers and operating systems. No personally identifiable information is obtained from these cookies. We use the information that Google Analytics generates relating to our website to create reports about the use of the site. These reports allow us to update the site and improve your usage of it.

If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install its opt-out browser extension or add-on https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Advertising Cookies

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. We share this information with these companies, but do not provide them with any personally identifiable information for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

You may opt out of personalized ads for over 125 different ad networks. Click here to do that.

Some third-party advertisements are served by Google. Google's cookie enables it to serve ads to our visitors based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of personalized ads by visiting the Google advertising privacy policy. This link from Google provides more information about how Google manages data in its ad products.

Affiliate Products and Services

We receive an affiliate commission for some of the products/services sold on hong-kong-traveller.com.

The affiliate services platforms we use are Amazon, ShareASale, Commission Junction, Viator, Booking.com, Rakuten, Affiliate Window, GetYourGuide, Klook,

By clicking on a product or service link, you consent to that platform's use of cookies, as outlined in the links below.

Refusing Cookies

You can set your browser to accept or refuse all cookies automatically, or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Taking this action should not cause a problem with the continued use of our site. Consult the Help section of your browser for guidance on how to refuse all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is requested.

If you choose to refuse hong-kong-traveller.com's cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Personally Identifiable Information

hong-kong-traveller.com may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To run and operate our site.
  • To display content on the site correctly.
  • To improve customer service.
  • To help us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize your user experience.
  • To understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our site.
  • To improve our site.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other site feature.
  • To send information to you that you agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
  • To send periodic emails, which may include electronic newsletters and/or autoresponder series of emails.
  • To respond to your enquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

hong-kong-traveller.com may collect personally identifiable information from you in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our site, register on the site, or fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site.

If you complete a form, we will require your name and your email address, and will ask for information relevant to the purpose of the form.

This site also uses Facebook commenting. Facebook stores all of your comments and may show them on your timeline, depending on your Facebook settings.

You can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information and visit our site anonymously. However, it may prevent you from engaging in certain site-related activities.

If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. We will use personal information received from you for internal purposes only and will not sell it or provide it to third parties.

We also collect each visitor's IP address, which helps us combat spam and fraud. We do not use IP addresses for any other purpose.

Search Function

The search box ("Search Box") on this web site is powered by Google Inc ("Google"). You acknowledge and agree that Google's privacy policy (located at http://www.google.com/privacy.html) shall apply to your use of the Search Box and by using the Search Box you consent to Google using your personal data in accordance with its privacy policy.

Non-personally Identifiable Information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you whenever you interact with our site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your method of connecting to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider you used, and other similar information.

Children's Privacy Protection

This website is directed to adults. It is not directed to children under the age of 16. We operate our site in compliance with current regulations. Anyone under the age of 16 must provide parental consent to use this site. We do not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 16 years of age.

Release of Information

If we sell hong-kong-traveller.com, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale so that the service provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make.

Data Storage

Personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information collected by this site is stored on our host's servers. That host is SiteSell Inc., located at 1000 Saint-Jean Boulevard, Suite 702, Pointe-Claire, QC H9R 5P1 Canada.

Some information is collected by third-party services. These include AddThis. AddThis privacy policy.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personally identifiable information. If you have submitted personally identifiable information through our website and would like to download and review that information please click on this link.

You can also request to edit or delete any of your information from the servers by clicking on this link.

Updates and Effective Date

hong-kong-traveller.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our cookie and privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that those practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to hong-kong-traveller.com's privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not consent to the setting of cookies and the collection and storage of your personally identifiable information.

Your explicit consent indicates acceptance of this privacy policy in its entirety.

Last updated: June 14, 2019

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

hong-kong-traveller.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Cluep LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
Jaduda GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
152 Media LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ad6media
INVIBES GROUP
Smile Wanted Group
TX Group AG
PRECISO SRL
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Blue
lead alliance GmbH
Aniview LTD
AirGrid LTD
diva-e products
Pulse Innovations Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Smaato, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
ONEcount
Converge-Digital
Adnuntius AS
33Across
AuDigent
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
GeistM Technologies LTD
Nielsen International SA
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
DynAdmic
Opti Digital SAS
Adomik
Synkd Ltd.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
adQuery
NextRoll, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AAX LLC
AWIN AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Imonomy
uppr GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SPORTORITY UK LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
wetter.com GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Yieldlab AG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
Pure Local Media GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Adform
Beaconspark Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Browsi
Index Exchange, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Teemo SA
ADman Interactive SLU
Teads
Azerion Holding B.V.
Jivox Corporation
adhood.com
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BeOp
Discover-Tech ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Seven Technologies S.L.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Fyber
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Click Tech Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Confiant Inc.
Adhese
Dailymotion SA
Ingenious Technologies AG
Zoomd Ltd.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Adpone SL
Eskimi
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Spoods GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Knorex
AdDefend GmbH
SITU8ED SA
BSmartData GmbH
Experian Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Media Square
EASY Marketing GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
PubMatic, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
OnProspects Ltd
zillian sa
: Tappx
The MediaGrid Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
The ADEX GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Rockerbox, Inc
RevX
Audience Network
Next Millennium Media INC
Golden Bees
Hivestack Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Nubo LTD
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Reveal Mobile Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Fido S.r.l
Skoiy
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
HyperTV Inc.
GADSME
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Better Ads GmbH
Adventure Media
Impact Tech Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Octave IP Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Eyeota Pte Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Admixer EU GmbH
Adnami Aps
Threedium
Liveintent Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
SunMedia
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Publica LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
INVIDI technologies AB
Airnow Media Ltd
Online Solution
Mars Media Group
SPEAKOL DMCC
AdView
Apester Ltd
Kairos Fire
ETARGET SE
emetriq GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
TabMo SAS
Sojern, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
ADWAYS SAS
Truvid Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Emerse Sverige AB
Samba TV, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Ein Rad AB
Nano Interactive GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
BLIINK SAS
iProspect GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
The Reach Group GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Captify Technologies Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Collective Europe Ltd.
OneTag Limited
Mobfox US LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Maximus Live LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Epom Ltd.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
NEORY GmbH
Criteo SA
Pexi B.V.
audio content & control GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Brid Video DOO
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
OpenX
ShowHeroes SRL
Optomaton UG
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Playhill Limited
Bababam
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Ermes
Aarki, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
ID Ward Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Arrivalist Co
Avocet Systems Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Contact Impact GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ADMAX
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Query Click Limited
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud
YouGov
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
smartclip Europe GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
Ve Global UK Limited
Mars Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Cuebiq
Onfocus (Adagio)
Dentsu Italia SpA
Pinpoll GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Placense Ltd
Smart Traffik
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Converto AG
twiago GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
adality GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Improve Digital
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
A.Mob
Localsensor B.V.
Samsung Ads
INFOnline GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Doceree UK Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Ensighten
Widespace AB
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Dynata LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Smartclip Hispania SL
TargetVideo GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Quantcast
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
MiQ
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
One Planet Only
IVO Media Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Gemius SA
Piano Software Inc
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Persona.ly
Relevant Digital Oy
Hybrid Theory
IQM CORPORATION
Jellyfish France
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Exactag GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Effiliation / Effinity
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MyTraffic
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Nexx360
Comscore B.V.
Welect GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
MobileFuse LLC
ADSOCY
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Mobsuccess
PubWise, LLLP
Ogury Ltd.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
Brave People Ltd.
AudienceProject Aps
Skaze
Kiosked Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
HUMAN
MEDIAMETRIE
Gamesight Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Between Exchange
Adlane LTD
Platform161 B.V.
Seenthis AB
INIS sp. zo.o.
Project Agora Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Kairion GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Stream Eye OOD
Kwanko
Global Media Group Services Limited
Unacast Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Keymantics
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
travel audience GmbH
Kubient Inc.
iPROM
VUUKLE DMCC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Commanders Act
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
BidTheatre AB
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
WebAds B.V
GP One GmbH
SoundCast
Extreme Reach, Inc
ArtChaos s.r.o.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
admetrics GmbH
ADUX
Acxiom
Fiducia DLT Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
YOC AG
BidMachine Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AdColony, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Vidazoo Ltd
Viznet
Luna Media Group LLC
Resono B.V.
Somplo Ltd
Adsonica
Signal Digital Inc.
BILENDI SA
Publisher First, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Rakuten Marketing LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
Norstat AS
ADRENALEAD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adloox SA
Weborama
Mediakeys Platform
Dianomi PLC
Media16 ltd
giosg.com Oy
Hubvisor
Meetrics GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Impactify
Passendo Aps
digidip GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Blis Media Limited
Bannerflow AB
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Madington
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Adikteev
On Device Research Limited
YieldLift LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Appier PTE Ltd
RevJet
Glimpse Protocol Limited
mainADV Srl
SelectMedia International LTD
Vidstart LTD
JS Web Production
GumGum, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
adWMG
ARKHEUS
REMAILME
MediaMath, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
PROXISTORE
Clinch Labs LTD
Parrable, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Amnet GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
DNA-I.COM
remerge GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Teavaro
OpenWeb LTD
XChange by SFBX®
Ad Alliance GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
GeoEdge
RDandX Group DMCC
Semasio GmbH
Rezonence Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
dataXtrade GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Sublime
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Audienzz AG
dpa-infocom GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Monet Engine Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ADITION technologies GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Objective Partners BV
Solution coupons
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Ezoic Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Dataseat Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Beachfront Media LLC
Eulerian Technologies
BidBerry SRL
Fandom, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Realeyes OU
BritePool Inc
digitalAudience
mediarithmics SAS
MNTN
Permutive Limited
Blingby LLC
The Trade Desk
Avantis Video Ltd
AntVoice
video intelligence AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Venatus Media Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sportradar AG
Crowdy News Ltd
C WIRE AG
N Technologies Inc.
GfK SE
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Salestring ApS
Zeta Global
DeepIntent, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
AcuityAds Inc.
MGID Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Unblockia SL
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Automattic Ads
NEXD
FeedAd GmbH
Arcspire Limited
ViewPay
Sonobi, Inc
1000mercis (Numberly)
MISSENA
Adverticum cPlc.
Justpremium BV
Innovid Inc.
INNITY
Frameplay Corporation
Snigel Web Services Limited
Smart Adserver
Wizaly
Goldbach Group AG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
VGI CTV, Inc
ADventori SAS
ShareThis, Inc
Fusio by S4M
M32 Connect Inc
adbility media GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
VECTAURY
Factor Eleven GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Upwave Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Solocal
Bidstack Limited
Google Advertising Products
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Yieldmo, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
LiquidM Technology GmbH
agof studies
Admo.tv (Clickon)
advanced store GmbH
Arkeero
Cint AB
Adverty AB (publ)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
Natexo Spain
Flashtalking, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adludio Ltd.
Netpoint Media GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
AUDIOMOB LTD
Sirdata
Permodo GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
ADSTOURS SAS
Baidu USA
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
umlaut communication gmbh
Gamned
Sift Media, Inc
OnAudience Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Hyper LLC
Jampp LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
The Procter & Gamble Company
Hearts and Science München GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SpringServe, LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
Allegro.pl
KUPONA GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Prebid.org
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
EXADS
AdTheorent, Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Impact+
Konodrac S.L.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Amazon Advertising
NoBid, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Pubfinity LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
SpotX, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
BRICKS
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
1plusX AG
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Inskin Media LTD
Adsolutions BV
Blue Billywig BV
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Bidtellect, Inc
StackAdapt
Next Media SRL
Gamoshi Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
belboon GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Notify
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Digital Squad
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Digital East GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Novatiq limited
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Terminus Software Inc.
PML Innovative Media
UniCredit S.p.A.
AddApptr GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Powerspace
TV Scientific Inc
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
PulsePoint, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Kameleoon SAS
Adtriba GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Habu
TOPBOX Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Caroda s.r.o.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
eBay Inc
Njuice AB
Livewrapped AB
Epsilon
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Readpeak Oy
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
SINGLESPOT SAS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
WhatRocks Inc.
FRVR Limited
Timehop, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
LoopMe Limited
plista GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Disqus
Quality Media Network GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
adnanny.com SLU
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Delta Projects AB
Realytics
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
ARMIS SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Duration Media, LLC.
Comcast International France SAS
TAPTAP Digital SL
Kayzen
Adssets AB
Protected Media LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
NEURAL.ONE
LifeStreet Corporation
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Showheroes SE
AerServ LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Clipr
Playrcart Limited
RTB House S.A.
Content Ignite
BusinessClick
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
glomex GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Smartology Limited
GeoProve Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


1330 NW 154TH AVE.
PEMBROKE PINES, Florida 33028
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/hong-kong-traveller.com/annualRequestSummary regarding hong-kong-traveller.com



Email:
m.hoff735@gmail.com

Discount Tickets on Most Popular Attractions

Klook.com Klook.com Klook.com

Hong Kong Staycation Hot Deals

Klook.com Klook.com Klook.com

Booking.com

Hong Kong Events By Month

Most Popular Excursions

Book with confidence! Free cancellation: Cancel up to 24 hours in advance to receive a full refund

Send a Tip!

Got something to share? Let us know!