Privacy Policy
for www.hong-kong-traveller.com

Victoria Harbour

At hong-kong-traveller.com we are dedicated to protecting your data and privacy.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use hong-kong-traveller.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. This will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

hong-kong-traveller.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

About Our Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that hong-kong-traveller.com stores on your computer, which your browser provides to hong-kong-traveller.com each time you return to the site. We use cookies to help us identify and track visitors, their use of our website, and their website access preferences.

Google Analytics Cookies

hong-kong-traveller.com uses Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google Analytics collects demographic and interest data, and generates statistical and other information about website use, by means of cookies. These cookies are kept on your computer. We share this information with Google, which will store and use this information on its servers. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy

hong-kong-traveller.com uses information from Google Analytics to track the number of visits to the website, browsers and operating systems. No personally identifiable information is obtained from these cookies. We use the information that Google Analytics generates relating to our website to create reports about the use of the site. These reports allow us to update the site and improve your usage of it.

If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install its opt-out browser extension or add-on https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Advertising Cookies

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. We share this information with these companies, but do not provide them with any personally identifiable information for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

You may opt out of personalized ads for over 125 different ad networks. Click here to do that.

Some third-party advertisements are served by Google. Google's cookie enables it to serve ads to our visitors based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of personalized ads by visiting the Google advertising privacy policy. This link from Google provides more information about how Google manages data in its ad products.

Affiliate Products and Services

We receive an affiliate commission for some of the products/services sold on hong-kong-traveller.com.

The affiliate services platforms we use are Amazon, ShareASale, Commission Junction, Viator, Booking.com, Rakuten, Affiliate Window, GetYourGuide, Klook,

By clicking on a product or service link, you consent to that platform's use of cookies, as outlined in the links below.

Refusing Cookies

You can set your browser to accept or refuse all cookies automatically, or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Taking this action should not cause a problem with the continued use of our site. Consult the Help section of your browser for guidance on how to refuse all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is requested.

If you choose to refuse hong-kong-traveller.com's cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Personally Identifiable Information

hong-kong-traveller.com may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To run and operate our site.
  • To display content on the site correctly.
  • To improve customer service.
  • To help us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize your user experience.
  • To understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our site.
  • To improve our site.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other site feature.
  • To send information to you that you agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
  • To send periodic emails, which may include electronic newsletters and/or autoresponder series of emails.
  • To respond to your enquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

hong-kong-traveller.com may collect personally identifiable information from you in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our site, register on the site, or fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site.

If you complete a form, we will require your name and your email address, and will ask for information relevant to the purpose of the form.

This site also uses Facebook commenting. Facebook stores all of your comments and may show them on your timeline, depending on your Facebook settings.

You can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information and visit our site anonymously. However, it may prevent you from engaging in certain site-related activities.

If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. We will use personal information received from you for internal purposes only and will not sell it or provide it to third parties.

We also collect each visitor's IP address, which helps us combat spam and fraud. We do not use IP addresses for any other purpose.

Search Function

The search box ("Search Box") on this web site is powered by Google Inc ("Google"). You acknowledge and agree that Google's privacy policy (located at http://www.google.com/privacy.html) shall apply to your use of the Search Box and by using the Search Box you consent to Google using your personal data in accordance with its privacy policy.

Non-personally Identifiable Information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you whenever you interact with our site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your method of connecting to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider you used, and other similar information.

Children's Privacy Protection

This website is directed to adults. It is not directed to children under the age of 16. We operate our site in compliance with current regulations. Anyone under the age of 16 must provide parental consent to use this site. We do not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 16 years of age.

Release of Information

If we sell hong-kong-traveller.com, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale so that the service provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make.

Data Storage

Personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information collected by this site is stored on our host's servers. That host is SiteSell Inc., located at 1000 Saint-Jean Boulevard, Suite 702, Pointe-Claire, QC H9R 5P1 Canada.

Some information is collected by third-party services. These include AddThis. AddThis privacy policy.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personally identifiable information. If you have submitted personally identifiable information through our website and would like to download and review that information please click on this link.

You can also request to edit or delete any of your information from the servers by clicking on this link.

Updates and Effective Date

hong-kong-traveller.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our cookie and privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that those practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to hong-kong-traveller.com's privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not consent to the setting of cookies and the collection and storage of your personally identifiable information.

Your explicit consent indicates acceptance of this privacy policy in its entirety.

Last updated: June 14, 2019

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

hong-kong-traveller.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adludio Ltd.
Adhese
Pinpoll GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Ogury Ltd.
INVIBES GROUP
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Kiosked Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Terminus Software Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Sonobi, Inc
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
CAKE Software, Inc.
Addrelevance
GeistM Technologies LTD
adbility media GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AddApptr GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Liveintent Inc.
Nubo LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
BidBerry SRL
Between Exchange
Deutsche Post AG
Imonomy
AdMaxim Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Inspired Mobile Limited
Ve Global UK Limited
Adpone SL
Adnuntius AS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Amnet GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Ketchup Adv Spa
Bidtellect, Inc
Ezoic Inc.
SunMedia
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Roku Advertising Services
GroupM UK Limited
Remixd Media, Inc.
Cluep LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
A.Mob
TabMo SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Dataseat Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
digitalAudience
AudienceRun corp
Shopalyst Inc
Mediakeys Platform
Dailymotion SA
Golden Bees
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Rezonence Limited
The ADEX GmbH
MGID Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
SpringServe, LLC
AAX LLC
Dentsu London Limited
Showheroes SE
Caroda s.r.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Outbrain UK Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Disqus
RTB House S.A.
Dynata LLC
B2B Media Group EMEA
ShinyStat S.p.a.
GfK SE
belboon GmbH
Spoods GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Truvid Inc.
Placense Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Underdog Media LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Wizaly
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MobileFuse LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Betgenius Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
OpenX
Digiseg ApS
Mintegral international limited
Mobkoi Ltd
AWIN AG
Steel House, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Realeyes OU
Evolution Technologies Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Clipr
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
adrule mobile GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adverty AB (publ)
CIBLECLIC
Samsung Ads
Unruly Group LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
vitrado GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
EMX Digital LLC
YieldLift LLC
Squared SAS
DAZN Media Services Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
The Ozone Project Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
Factor Eleven GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Teemo SA
The MediaGrid Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
IQM CORPORATION
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Teads
Playrcart Limited
Persona.ly
Keymantics
mediarithmics SAS
Sportradar AG
Sparklit Networks Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SpearAd GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Norstat AS
Maximus Live LLC
Impactify
Kairion GmbH
iProspect GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Gemius SA
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Smart Adserver
Telaria SAS
Goldbach Group AG
OnAudience Ltd
Trinity Audio
Extreme Reach, Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
adhood.com
One Tech Group GmbH
Kwanko
Sharethrough, Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
BidMachine Inc.
iPROM
XChange by SFBX®
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Opti Digital SAS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Kayzen
BILENDI SA
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Weborama
Cxense ASA
GeoProve
BidTheatre AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Radio Net Media Limited
42 Ads GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Smart Traffik
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ZEDO Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Arcspire Limited
Upwave Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
M32 Connect Inc
Comcast International France SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
Amobee Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
On Device Research Limited
Gamned
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
LEESTEN INC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
BeOp
ScaleMonk Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Blis Media Limited
Kochava Inc.
Jampp LTD
ETARGET SE
AREIA (ADLOOP)
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Madington
AerServ LLC
SheMedia, LLC
ViewPay
Noster Finance S.L.
SelectMedia International LTD
Mars Media Group
Sublime
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Avantis Video Ltd
IP Deutschland GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Aarki, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ADSOCY
1Agency
Teroa S.A.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Resolution Media München GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adkernel LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
LeadsRx, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Index Exchange, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Triple13 Ltd
Spotad
Videobyte Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
YouGov
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
agof studies
BritePool Inc
Objective Partners BV
Adelaide Metrics Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Permutive Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
Arrivalist Co
SPEAKOL DMCC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
digidip GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Admedo Technology Ltd
Smartology Limited
GRAPHINIUM
Audiencerate LTD
emetriq GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Better Banners A/S
Adtube AS
Converto AG
33Across
advanced store GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Audience Network
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Ensighten
The Trade Desk
Marfeel Solutions, SL
HUAWEI Ads
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Telaria, Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mobsuccess
Duration Media, LLC.
Click Tech Limited
lead alliance GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
UberMedia, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Digital East GmbH
respondi AG
Zoomd Ltd.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Tapjoy, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Adverticum cPlc.
adnanny.com SLU
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ShareThis, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
TX Group AG
Experian Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Nativo, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Moloco, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Bidstack Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Tangoo Srl
Nexx360
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Jaduda GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
jsdelivr.com
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Good-Loop Ltd
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Solution coupons
AudienceProject Aps
NEXD
Semasio GmbH
1plusX AG
Skaze
SITU8ED SA
Audienzz AG
DNA-I.COM
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Captify Technologies Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Blingby LLC
OneTag Limited
Permodo GmbH
: Tappx
WhatRocks Inc.
Axonix LTD
Adtriba GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Solocal
Bannerflow AB
Media Square
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Pelmorex Corp.
MiQ
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
IVO Media Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
GeoEdge
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Velocity Made Good LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Fido S.r.l
NEURAL.ONE
Browsi
PubWise, LLLP
Webgains GmbH
Improve Digital BV
AcuityAds Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Seenthis AB
Beachfront Media LLC
Vidstart LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
eBay Inc
ADSTOURS SAS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Mindlytix SAS
Mediaforce LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Alphalyr SAS
Epsilon
Quantcast International Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Happydemics
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Digital Squad
Yieldlab AG
Neodata Group srl
AdsWizz Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
diva-e products
ID5 Technology SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
AdTheorent, Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
EASYmedia GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
NoBid, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Prebid.org
PubMatic, Inc.
Adloox SA
Next Media
Clinch Labs LTD
One Planet Only
Spotible
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Inskin Media LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Jellyfish France
SYNC
Hybrid Theory
Innovid Inc.
WebAds B.V
adMarketplace, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
twiago GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Smile Wanted Group
INFOnline GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Apester Ltd
Publica LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
KUPONA GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
video intelligence AG
Habu
Commanders Act
AdDefend GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MindTake Research GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Kargo Global Inc.
remerge GmbH
zeotap GmbH
GP One GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
JS Web Production
Axiom Media Connect
Media16 ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Celtra, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Google Advertising Products
IPONWEB GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Passendo Aps
Monet Engine Inc
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Emerse Sverige AB
GumGum, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
ARKHEUS
Blue
EASY Marketing GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Criteo SA
YOC AG
TripleLift, Inc.
NOW GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
GADSME
Paypersale.ru
Frameplay Corporation
Affle International
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Smadex SL
Yieldlove GmbH
Haensel AMS GmbH
Reach Media GmbH
Online Solution
LoopMe Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
glomex GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Oracle Data Cloud
Adnami Aps
Ad Alliance GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
adQuery
Mobile Professionals BV
Seeding Alliance GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Kairos Fire
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
travel audience GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
MISSENA
DistroScale, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
PROXISTORE
Nano Interactive GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Bannernow, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Adssets AB
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Arkeero
AirGrid LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Goodeed
Jivox Corporation
BusinessClick
ADman Interactive SLU
Bombora Inc.
Optomaton UG
audio content & control GmbH
Notify
AuDigent
Avocet Systems Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
Somplo Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Threedium
Adikteev
Audience Solutions S.A.
adality GmbH
SoundCast
HyperTV Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Protected Media LTD
Acxiom
ADITION technologies AG
VECTAURY
dataXtrade GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Impact+
Viralize SRL
Publisher First, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Consumable, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Traffective GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Cuebiq
Content Ignite
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Zeta Global
Near Pte Ltd
ADventori SAS
Widespace AB
LiveRamp, Inc.
Fyber
DynAdmic
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Vidazoo Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
uppr GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
MyTraffic
Cint AB
Livewrapped AB
adWMG
Dugout Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Cookie Market LTD
Dianomi ltd
Delta Projects AB
numberly
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Adform
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
plista GmbH
ADUX
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Venatus Media Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Converge-Digital
TAPTAP Digital SL
Advisible AB
Confiant Inc.
Justpremium BV
Eyeota Pte Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Crowdy News Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Konodrac S.L.
Opinary GmbH
Adsolutions BV
AntVoice
SpotX, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Impact Tech Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Sirdata
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Aptivio Inc
PixFuture Media Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Aniview LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
BSmartData GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ad6media
Vidoomy Media SL
smartclip Europe GmbH
Knorex
Bigabid Media ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
INNITY
Hivestack Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Bounce Exchange, Inc
StackAdapt
Ermes
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Powerspace
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
BLIINK SAS
RevJet
MEDIAMETRIE
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Next Media SRL
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


1330 NW 154TH AVE.
PEMBROKE PINES, Florida 33028
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/hong-kong-traveller.com/annualRequestSummary regarding hong-kong-traveller.com



Email:
[email protected]

Discount Tickets on Most Popular Attractions

Klook.com Klook.com Klook.com

Hong Kong Staycation Hot Deals

Klook.com Klook.com Klook.com

Booking.com

Hong Kong Events By Month

Most Popular Excursions

Book with confidence! Free cancellation: Cancel up to 24 hours in advance to receive a full refund

Send a Tip!

Got something to share? Let us know!